Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us
Kalishankar Export

Sandalwood Essential Oil


Sandalwood Essential Oil
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Retailer
Purity 100%
Pack Size 5ltr, 10ltr, etc
Fragrance Attractive
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Form
Liquid

we kalishankar export supplies pure sandalwood essential oil. Sandalwood oil is commonly known for its woodsy, sweet smell and is frequently used as a base for products such as incense, perfumes, cosmetics, and aftershave. It is easily blended with other oils, making it desirable as a mix into other fragrances. Traditionally, sandalwood oil has been a part of religious traditions in india and other eastern countries. Its botanical name is santalum album.

Bland with - Basil oil, eucalyptus radiata, peppermint oil and pine oil.

constituents - Santalol (90%), santyl acetate and santalene.

Benefits : The benefits of sandalwood essential oil are mental clarity, relaxing and calming, memory booster, natural aphrodisiac, astringent, anti-viral and antiseptic, expectorant, anti-inflammatory, hypotensive, anti-aging and anti-spasmotic.

Details :

  • Color - clear with a yellow tinge
  • Consistency - medium - thick
  • Perfumery note - base
  • Strength of initial aroma - medium    
  • Aromatic description - rich, sweet, fragrant yet delicate, woody, floral.
  • Sandalwood oil uses - the sandalwood oil mysore is popular because of its exquisite aroma and high medicinal value. It has many therapeutic properties which makes it an extremely effective antiphlogistic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, carminative, diuretic, emollient, expectorant, sedative and tonic.
Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Sandalwood Essential Oil" ?

Explore More Products